Clubs and Sports

Monday

YR-6 ABACUS Breakfast Club (7:45 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB

Y1-2 Multi Sports Club (8:00 - 8:50) - FREE CLUB

Y5-6 Boys Football Team - by invitation only (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y3-6 Colouring Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y3-6 Joe Sheehan Football for all Club (15:30 - 16:30) - PAY CLUB

YR-6 ABACUS After School Club (15:30 -18:00) - PAY CLUB 

Elm Park Star Baton Twirlers (18:45 - 20:45) - SCHOOL LETTING

Adult Pilates (17:45 - 21:15) - SCHOOL LETTING

 

Tuesday

YR-6 ABACUS Breakfast Club (7:45 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB

Y3-6 Handball/Multi Sports Club (8:00 - 8:50) - FREE CLUB

Y5-6 Girls Football Team - by invitation only (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y3-6 Board Games Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y5-6 Netball Club (15:30 - 16:30) - FREE CLUB 

YR-6 ABACUS After School Club (15:30 -18:00) - PAY CLUB 

 

Wednesday

YR-6 ABACUS Breakfast Club (7:45 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB

Y3-6 Tennis/Badminton Club (8:00 - 8:50) - FREE CLUB  

Y3-6 Cross Country Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y3-6 Construction Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y5-6 Tag Rugby Club (15:30 - 16:30) - FREE CLUB

Y1-2 Super Star Sports Gym Club (15:30 - 16:30) - FREE CLUB

YR-6 ABACUS After School Club (15:30 -18:00) - PAY CLUB 

Adult Pilates (17:45 - 21:15) - LETTING

 

Thursday

YR-6 ABACUS Breakfast Club (7:45 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB

Y3-6 Change 4 Life Club (8:00 - 8:50) - FREE CLUB

Y5-6 Benhurst Competition Squad Training - by invitation only (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y3-6 Puzzles Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB 

Y3-6 Super Star Sports Cricket Club (15:30 - 16:30) - PAY CLUB 

Y2-6 Music Theory (15:30 - 16:30) - PAY CLUB

YR-6 ABACUS After School Club (15:30 -18:00) - PAY CLUB  

Dance Theatre Arts Group (17:00 - 20:00) - SCHOOL LETTING

 

Friday

YR-6 ABACUS Breakfast Club (7:45 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB 

Y3-6 Super Star Sports Gym Club (8:00 - 8:50) - PAY CLUB

Y2-6 Music Theory (lunchtime) - PAY CLUB

Y3-6 Card Games Club (lunchtime) - FREE CLUB

Y2-6 UMAKS Karate Club (15:30 - 17:15) - PAY CLUB 

YR-6 ABACUS After School Club (15:30 - 18:00) - PAY CLUB  

 

Saturday

Dance Theatre Arts Group (9:15 - 15:15) - SCHOOL LETTING 

 

Contact Information for fee paying clubs

ABACUS Breakfast/After School Club - Sharon/Kayleigh (07903 708764)

Joe Sheehan Sports Academy - Joe (07903 305484)

Elm Park Star Baton Twirlers - Shakira (07939 379141)  

Adult Pilates - Helen (01708 704069)

Super Star Sports - Jack (07885 984914)

Havering Music School - (01708 450313)

UMAKS Karate - Steve (07903 261830)

Dance Theatre Arts Group - Charlotte (01708 922219)